This site uses Flash. You may not have the latest version of the Flash Player installed. Download the free Flash Player.
 

Athletics

Realize your Potential

Contact Us

College of Southern Maryland
Sarah Williams MS, ATC, LAT, PES
Assistant Athletic Director of Student Life and Athletics
Swilliams5@csmd.edu
(301)539-4761 Office
(301)934-7697 Fax

Nick Williams MS, ATC, LAT
Athletic Coordinator
NWilliams1@csmd.edu
(301) 934-2251 x 7207 Office
(301)934-7697 Fax

 

 

Upcoming Events

Women's Basketball

2014-2015 Schedule and Results



DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
 October
Wed. 22  Anne Arundel  Arnold 7:30 PM  Scrimmage  ------
 November
 Sat. 1
Guilford Community College
Martinsville, VA
1:00 PM
96-60 (L) 0-1
 Sun. 2
Patrick Henry
Martinsville, VA
4:00 PM
 60-53 (L)  0-2
 Tues. 4
Anne Arundel
La Plata
5:00 PM
 79-73 (W)   1-2 
Tues. 11
Potomac State
Keyser, WV
5:00 PM
 83-55 (L)   1-3
Thurs. 13
Northern Virginia
La Plata
5:00 PM
 72-49 (W)    2-3 
 Sat. 15 Baltimore City   Baltimore  3:00 PM Baltimore City CC Legends Classic
78-41 (L)
 2-4 
 Sun. 16 Prince George's  Baltimore 1:00 PM Baltimore City CC Legends Classic
62-41 (L)
 2-5
Tues. 18
Baltimore City
La Plata
5:00 PM
 61-42 (L)  2-6 
Wed. 19
 Tidewater La Plata
5:00 PM
58-54 (W)   3-6 
 December
Tues. 2
CCBC-Dundalk
La Plata
5:00 PM 70-53 (L) 3-7
 Dec. 3 Howard  Columbia  7:30PM   56-45 (W) 4-7
 Sat. 6
Louisburg
La Plata
2:00PM 
 70-53 (L) 4-8
Wed. 17
 Howard La Plata
5:00 PM
55-54 (W)   5-8 
 January
Wed. 7
Cecil
North East
5:30 PM Cecil will not field team, game canceled
 Fri. 9
Harford
La Plata
5:00 PM
93-60 (L)  5-9 
Mon. 12
Chesapeake
La Plata
5:00 PM
90-71 (L) 5-10 
Wed. 14
 Frederick Frederick
5:00 PM
81-74 (L)  5-11 
 Sat. 17
Garrett
McHenry
4:00 PM
 75-59 (W) 6-11
Wed. 21
Prince George's
Largo
5:00 PM
Postponed   
 Sat. 24
Anne Arundel
Arnold
1:00 PM
 56-52 (W) 7-11 
Tues. 27
 Northern Virginia
Annandale, VA
7:30 PM
 82-52 (W) 8-11 
 Fri. 30
Montgomery
 La Plata
5:00 PM
 78-63 (W) 9-11
 Sat. 31 Prince George's   Largo 3:30 PM   68-60 (W) 10-11
 February
 Mon. 2
Allegany
La Plata
7:00 PM
 64-47 (W) 11-11 
 Wed. 4
Hagerstown
Hagerstown
6:00 PM
68-63 (L) 11-12 
Thurs.12
 MDJUCO Tournament vs Hagerstown
 Montgomery 3:00 PM 
71-54 (L)  11-13 
Fri. 28
Region XX Tournament vs Potomac State
 La Plata
7:00 PM 
 63-62 (L) 11-14 
 Fri. 29
Region XX Tournament  vs Chesapeake
La Plata
2:00
PM
   
March
 Sat. 1
Region XX Championship
La Plata
12:00 PM 
   
 17-21 National Tournament at Johnson County Community College
Overland Park, KS
TBA
   

2014-2015 Record: 11-14

 2013-2014 Schedule and Results click here