This site uses Flash. You may not have the latest version of the Flash Player installed. Download the free Flash Player.
 

Academic Affairs

Realize your Potential

Contact Us

College of Southern Maryland
conedops@csmd.edu
8730 Mitchell Rd
PO Box 910
La Plata, MD 20646-0910
301-539-4760

Outcomes Assessments Per Program

Links to view Outcomes Assessments for each program coming soon.

Biological and Physical Sciences Degree Type Program Coordinator
Biological Sciences AA TBD
Biotechnology AA TBD
Environmental Management AA Tom Russ
Environmental Technology AAS Tom Russ
General Studies AA TBD
Business and Technology Degree Type Program Coordinator
    Business Studies    
Accounting AAS Bruce Fried
Business Administration AS Athena Miklos
Business Administration: Technical Management AS Athena Miklos
Hospitality Management AAS Bill Williams
Management Development AAS TBD
Paralegal Studies AAS Daphne Morris
    Industrial Studies    
Construction Management Technology AAS Jim Davis
Electric Power Technician AAS Bob Gates/TBD
Electric Wiring Technician AAS Bob Gates/TBD
Engineering Technology AAS Bob Gates/TBD
Engineering Technology: Drafting AAS Bob Gates/TBD
Engineering Technology: Electronics AAS Bob Gates/TBD
Engineering Technology: Manufacturing AAS Bob Gates/TBD
Nuclear Engineering Technology: Instrumentation and Control AAS Bob Gates/TBD
Nuclear Engineering Technology: Mechanical AAS Bob Gates/TBD
Nuclear Engineering Technology: Electrical AAS Bob Gates/TBD
    Technical Studies    
Computer Science AS Joe Burgin
Computer Information Systems AAS Rachel Drake
Information Services Technology AAS Rachel Drake/Renee Jenkins
Information Services Technology: Microsoft Certified Network Administrator AAS Cynthia Wright
Information Services Technology: Web Developer AAS Wendy Hume
Information Systems Security AAS Renee Jenkins
Communication, Arts, and Humanities Degree Type Program Coordinator
Art AA Andy Wodzianski
Arts and Humanities AA Chretien Guidry
Communication  AA Michelle Simpson
History AA Christine Arnold-Lourie
Digital Media AS Alan Lifton
Music AA Stephen Johnson
Philosophy AA Richard Bilsker
Speech Communication AA Michelle Simpson
Theatre and Dance AA Keith Height
     
Health Sciences Degree Type Program Coordinator
Massage Therapy AAS Tara McManaway
Medical Laboratory Technology AAS Tiffany Gill
Nursing AS Laura Polk
Pre-Dental Hygiene AA Laura Polk
Pre-Nursing AA Laura Polk
Physical Therapist Assistant AAS Laura Polk
Radiography AAS Laura Polk
Respiratory Therapy AAS Laura Polk
     
Languages and Literature Degree Type Program Coordinator
Arts and Sciences AA Michael Suwak
Cultural Studies AA Carolin McManus
English AA David Phalen
Spanish AA Sonia Fernandez
Women's Studies AA Michelle LaCroix
Mathematics, Physics and Engineering Degree Type Program Coordinator
Applied Science and Technology AA TBD
Computer Engineering ASE Neil Wilsey
Electrical Engineering ASE Neil Wilsey
Engineering AS Neil Wilsey
Engineering Consortium AS Neil Wilsey
Mathematics/Physical Sciences AA TBD
Social Sciences, Human Services, and                    Teacher Education Degree Type Program Coordinator
    Social Sciences     
Social Sciences  AA Art Viterito
    Human Services    
Criminal Justice AAS TBD
Criminal Justice: General Studies AA TBD
Emergency Medical Services AAS TBD
Exercise and Sports Science AA Eileen Richards
Sport Management AA Eileen Richards
Fire Science Technology AAS TBD
Forensic Studies AA TBD
Homeland Security AAS TBD
Human Services AAS Tatiana Vrem
    Teacher Education    
Early Childhood Development AAS Mary Hunt
Early Childhood Education/Generic Special Education, Birth - Grade 3 AAT Beth Settle
Elementary Education/Generic Special Education, Grades 1-6 AAT Beth Settle
Teacher Education: Early Childhood AA Beth Settle
Teacher Education: Secondary AA Beth Settle
Undergoing Program Review
BAT Degree Type Program Coordinator
Paralegal Studies AAS Daphne Morris
CAH Degree Type Program Coordinator
Art AA Andy Wodzianski
Arts and Humanities AA Chretien Guidry
History AA Christine Arnold-Lourie
Music AA Stephen Johnson
Philosophy AA Richard Bilsker
LAN Degree Type Program Coordinator
Arts and Sciences AA Michael Suwak
Cultural Studies AA Carolin McManus
English AA David Phalen
Women's Studies AA Michelle LaCroix
SOC Degree Type Program Coordinator
Social Sciences  AA Art Viterito
Criminal Justice AAS TBD
Criminal Justice: General Studies AA TBD
Emergency Medical Services AAS TBD
Exercise and Sports Science AA Eileen Richards
Sport Management AA Eileen Richards
Homeland Security AAS TBD
Human Services AAS Tatiana Vrem