CSM Celebrates 2023 Winter and 2022 Summer Commencement Candidates for Graduation

January 17, 2023

The following students were recognized as candidates for associate degrees, certificates or letters of recognition at the College of Southern Maryland’s (CSM) 24th Winter Commencement ceremony held Friday, Jan. 13, 2023, at the La Plata Campus.

Accokeek

Jasmine S. Green

Jessica Renee' Jones

La Toya J. Jones

Alexis K. Macia

Jacob B. Yalung

Avenue

Patrick Charles Russell

Barstow

Mylea Georne Waul

Bel Alton

Micolina M. Croson

Brandywine

Lauren Susanne Cross

Lauren Michelle Hyde

Taylor Simone Jamison

Damon Anthony McClure

Bryans Road

Tyrese Javier Barrett

Janiyah M. Brand

Jalen C. Brown

Jhaqori Campbell

May-Shannen Usman Carlos

Kaela Rose Gilligan

Dorothea N. Milstead

Vernicia Rishawn Morgan

Jacquelyn Nicole Robertson

Adrianna A. Ward

Bushwood

Madelyn A. Bailey

Alexis M. Boothe

Tanya Renee Shuk

California

Mary M. Andes

Pamela Veronica Athey

Jasmine Simone Barnes

Katherine A. Baxter

Meagan Lynn Beavers

Jennifer L. Bodine

Alexander C. Evans

Whitney Lauren Freed

Danielle Nicole Hightower

Eric Thomas Hoffmann

Skylar Madison Hogan

Alexander Michael Lafleur

Mary Kay Lee

Kalin F. Lee

Erica Ann Muenzel

Sobia Mushtaq

Tri H. Phan

Camille Lynn Prinkey

Lily J. Ridgell

Suzanne Michale Stocking

Wade L. Strine, Jr.

Chrishae K. Whalen

Vincent Yang

Callaway

Mary A. Bean

Lauren N. Davis

Jack Warren Foster III

Natalie M. Lynch

Chaptico

Madisyn Belle Allen

Rakiah Starr Battle

Jennifer Anne-Marie Keller

Charlotte Hall

Amy Elizabeth Dieffenderfer

Sabrina Marie Forbes

Haven Hunter Hambrick

Madalyn Paige McCammon

Magen Marie Summers

Ashley Eden Wolfe

Chesapeake Beach

Lavina L. Battle

Desirae N. Dennis

Joseph G. Gallo

Elijah Green

Maxwell T. Harris

Brett F. Hartman

Zachary A. Hoffman

Jenna A. Kidd

Courtney Lynn Lillard

Riley Piper Minner

Jordan Elizabeth Osterloh

Courtney E. Pelkey

Marjorie Renea Plaudis

William Schatz

Eileen Seeley

Ngoc D. Truong

Joseph R. Watson

Megan L. Weatherbee

Kelly J. Yestramski

Clements

Dustin B. Anderson

Hannah Marie Tucker

Clinton

Maya Gordon

Niaya Imani-Ada Johnson

Miriam Z. Ochoa

Coltons Point

Joseph Dylan Payne

Bobbi-Gene Schmitz

Dameron

William K. Kenney

Angela Brook Tennyson

Deale

Brenda B. Christensen

Matthew C. Fortney

District Heights

Santesia Lakia Ababio

Dunkirk

Hunter Huxoll

Janay M. James

Faulkner

Lilianna Marie Gusky

Fort Washington

Simone P. Coates

Justin D. Gibbs

Grace Lee

Katya Xiomara Leonzo

Rosaura MacDonald

Jaelene Amaya Perez

Rhoda Mae Torres

Danna Mae Banate Torres

Great Mills

Erica B. Clark

Sarah K. Homsher

James Eldrei Guerra Magkasi

Daniel A. Reina

Richard C. Sisler

Jelani E. Thompson

Bernalyn Masong Vaznaian

Hollywood

Gillian Rae Bacon

Nyla Cole

Austin Scott Greer

John Arthur Mele

Abby Merson

Joshua W. Riggs

Nathan L. Slade

DeWayne B. Swann Jr.

Frank Lloyd Thompson

Hughesville

Jeremy Weston Boyden

Brad B. Hoover

Diamond M. Lewis Rice

Daijona Symone Rollocks

Darrell Thompson

Sarah Elizabeth Tutz

Emily E. Vanhoozier I

Huntingtown

Michael Barnett

Ashley J. Barnett

Wendy N. Bollino

Casper E. Bradbury

Jacob Carson Camilletti

Melissa Sue Hernandez Canada

Tremayne Cobb

Sarah M. Degrange

Diana Y. Delgado

Alexander Droneberger

Gavyn K. Edelman

James M. Graves

Monica N. Gregory

Brienna M. Harkness

Tristin H. Hutchison

Jenna C. Jones

McKenna Rose Kelsh

Bailey Nicole King

Catelynn M. Kreutzer

Sarah N. Lewis

Grace Ann Madison

Sean G McKeever

Brandon Michael McNally

Jason M. Nagy

Sarah Nicole Noble

Oscar Fabian Perez

Elizabeth Grace Poissant

Shannon L. Prout

Michaela Eileen Rodriguez

Sidney Spence-Cockrill

Nikki Steinhauer

John D. Todd Jr.

Jaden A. Vermillion

Trinity Jade Wallace

Alyssa Nicole Yost

Indian Head

Katlyn M. Barlow

Gloria J. Boyd-Graninger

Ashley N. Groves

Eli E. Guzzone

Bailey P. Harrington

Tomioka Hughes

Mustapha Laalaoui

Eileen McBain

Savannah M. McBain

Rachel M. McKinnon

Amy M. Smith

Paris Mone Walton

La Plata

Stephanie Allen

Ebere Ogechi Amos-Uhegbu

Chinagozim E. Amos-Uhegbu

Nathaniel Bowling

Rylee J. Boyd

Amani Lashay Britt

Zoe Corine Adele Brown Garcia

Samantha Burroughs

Starlita D. Butler

Monica M. Corbin

Harold Evan Cunningham

Andre J. Curry

Morgan Nicole Floehr

Dawn Marie Funkhouser

Jason Christopher Giusto

John Thomas Gleason

John T. Gleason

Zuri Dorli Gregory

Luke R. Harbin

Falon Lynn Harper

Christine D. Hill

Elizabeth A. Holsworth

Ashley Marie Howard

Harold Bennett Jameson

Katherine Lusk

MacKenzie Kay Miller

Yanelle L. Montilla

Kelly Louise Rabasco

Hannah Elizabeth Raybon

Nicholas Andrew Saoud

Kimberly J. Selkirk

Heather M. Shymansky

Dana Marie Silk

Manveer Singh

DeMarcus Allen Smith

Larry R. Swann Jr.

Kylie A. Tojek

Justin C. Vogt

Robert J. Wall Jr.

Patrick W. Wathen

Riley L. Winkler

Noah Frederick Zeitler

Christopher B. Zublic

Leonardtown

Danielle M. Bednar

Tyrus Marcel Council

Elizabeth J. D'Aurora

Larry A. Deal Jr.

Kasarachi S. Ezeakolam

Deanna Lea Goddard

Madison N. Major

Joshua S. Morrison

Camille L. Prinkey

Kelly Ashley Sheffler

Aiden James Smith

Ezra L. Tapponnier

Kaitlin M. Zelonis

Lexington Park

Megan E. Bails

Darrin L. Bates

Ruth N. Bolanos Ceron

Tracey Byrne

Kyhara Ixchell Cervantes

Dominique M. Cobb

Amber Crane

Erica Crisostomo

Jordon Dollen

Shawn L. Dyson Jr.

Parris R. Dyson

Lailah Shana Ford

Riley A. Foster

Bryan David Gomez

Mykel Alexander Harris

Janae M. Harris

Keia S. Keys Whitley

Candice C. MacKall

Kaitlin D. Mankowski

Kyle L. Mashek

Kyle Alexander Merritt

Rhey E. Mesowski

Laura A. Miles

Quinton J. Nasman I

Jacob Victor Paniagua

Britni Parker

Melissa N. Patterson

Elise L. Porter

Erik David Preston

Angelo Bacani Quizon

Colleen Marie Runowich

Ashley Nichole Russell

Angel- Leigh Brookes Sewell

Mikaila Ann Sullivan

Linda M. Thomas

Ronald A. Williams

Amber M. Young

Anela E. Yusuf

Tyrus Marcel Council

Lothian

James Gregory Amster

Loveville

Dawn M. Williams

Lusby

Christian Allen Bennett

Dylan E. Bishop

Elizabeth S. Blasy

Noa Elizabeth Bourne

Emalee Brooks

Shontierra S. Carter

Amanda Renee Cusick

Taylor Nicole Dillon

Mackenzie Alana Duvall

Alana Edwards

Maren Marie Eells

Alyssa N. Eells

Rachel Marie Farr

Thomas J. Haina

Stanley D. Harris, Jr.

Aidan Michael Iberg

Shalaunda R. Jefferson

Sara J. Jennings

Cynthia Dawn Johnson

Dustin Jones

Kayla A. Kern

Kristyn E. Lambert

Janiya Nashae Lancaster

Krystal M. Lee

Michelle Lynn Mosher

Brenna Noel Murray

Sydney M. Oliver

Kayla Makenzie Pauley

Schae Ryann Quade-Herbinko

Mattie Lynn Roberts

Jeanette K. Roland

Caleb W. Sanford

Kierstie N. Schaefer

Tieshia Smith

Skylar Stahl

Melanie J. Toepfer

Shazzah Xavier Torney

Kendall G. Walton

Stacey Warner

Jaquan Watkins

Christian Ryan Withers

Catherine Diane Yearick

 

Marbury

Gloria J. Evans

Kylie R. Powers

 

Mechanicsville

Wesley R. Auld

Jessica A. Bell

Andrea Elizabeth Bellevou

Benjamin T. Berg

Nicole S Bowen

Tyler R. Burroughs

Jessica Lynn Butler

Kevin P. Conley

Sandra C. Cook

Dominic M. Crampton

Brandon L. Davis

Kayla M. Deese

Lindsay Elms

Briley Jean Gillingham

Candy J. Gonzalez

Julian A. Gonzalez Medina

Stacey Michelle Green

Kallie E. Hartman

Connor L. Hayden

Todd A.Hill

John George Hodson III

Amanda Johnson

Tera N. Johnson

Wendi Kilroy

Bonnie S. Lancaster

Matthew T. Lancaster

Cynthia Pauline Langlais

Dylan Scott Lidh

Matthew Reid Niemiec

Maggie May Pilkerton

Mary Cecilia Etuke

Colton Lloyd Ragione

Travis Wester Reavis

Shyann Nicole Ringley

Alexis Ann Slater

Amanda Elizabeth Spangler

Colin M Stone

Amanda S. Stone

Natalie T. Tippett-Hayes

Xeshon L. Toney

Courtney Lynn Wilson

Brendan C. Wilson

Breanna M. Windsor

Jessica M. Youmans

Montgomery Village

Courtney N. Williams

Newburg

Priscilla Leah Goldsmith

Belinda I. Miller

Jayla Ann Rosier

North Beach

John MacTaggart Farrell II

Frank G. Henderson III

Jordan M. Licurgo

Bea G. Tagle

Owings

Virginia Lee Allen-Anderson

Julia Rose Carbo

Gavin C. Hill

Kory M. McConkey

Delonta R. Monroe

Brendyn Royster

Jonathan M. Seaborn

Nicholas S Wood

Bryana Michelle Young

Oxon Hill

Faith Sarina Jones

Park Hall

Nicole Alexis Fenwick

Piney Point

Darren M. Bivens

Pomfret

Michelle L. Bivens

Nia I. Huie

Marie E. Sherouse

Port Republic

Courtney A. Jones

Cassandra Linette Wills

Port Tobacco

Rebecca Lynn Baker

Carissa N. Barclay

Sydni Grace Harnly

Sebastian L. Kolczynski

Casey N. Welch

Prince Frederick

Jenna M. Cockrell

Kathryn M. Crider

John Paul E. Duffy

Celeste P. Duran

Pilar DeLourdes Gonzales

Shaylin M. Gotsis

Shyanne Nicole Hall

Rachel M. Harrison

Amber L. Johnson

Justin MacWilliams

Jacob M. McCourt

Heather M. Murphy

Erica Shown Nerich

Kevin M O'Dell

Miah B. Parran

Michael E. Proctor

Cyntaya Tapper

Morgan Ashleigh Weathers

Briana Michelle Welch

Anela E. Yusuf I

Ridge

Zachary Patrick Franklin

Saint Inigoes

Abigail R Carroll

Saint Leonard

Kayla Barth

Geojan D. Baxter

Angeline M. Dean

Todd A. Drake

Briana Garcia

Benjamin Joseph Lash

Cade A. Meredith

Hadley Morgan McInerney

Devin Marie Moreland

Ann Louise Rerig

Lacie Noel Russell

Kaitlyn C. Williams

Solomons

Christian D. Dolecki

Raleigh Padgett

Catherine Tilley

 

Suitland

Ashley C. Wise

Sunderland

Georgianna G. Umphries

Swan Point

Tyler Jacob Moody

Sarah L. Overby

Temple Hills

Jermaine Cornelius Thompson Jr.

Upper Marlboro

Maleik R. Lewis

Jane Lightfoot Pierce

Valley Lee

Georgette T. Savage

Waldorf

Freda Abel

Jose Brandon Acosta-Delfin

Oluwatomisin Dotun Aina

Gift E. Alfa

Nadine Lorraine Allen

Kristen Ivana Anderson

Shannon Elaine Matias Austria

Brandi N. Avery

Efren Valeza Balancio Jr.

Trinity Cheyenne Barrett

James Beemon

Anesha Rhett Berry

Chiran Bhattarai

Dilan Yuuki Bingham

Reginald Melvin Black

Kissaiah Li Brown

Noah Alexander Brundidge

Keshauna Butler

Angelica Lastimosa Caaya

Michaela Cain

Bria Chontia Campbell

I'mani Carroll

Nicholas L. Carter

Lauren N. Chandler

Latrice S. Chase

Benny A. Cherry Jr.

Tochukwu E. Chinyere

MacK A. Coleman III

Marcellus I. Coney

Tnearra Corlley

Rodrigo R. Cruz

Bianca De Klerk

Taniya Monay Doublin

LaTia Monee Downing

Devin A. Downing

Linda D. Epps

AlJeana Evans

Brittany Marie Felton

Elijah Finfera

Chontelle P. Freeman

Jamie Frey

Reginald Delapaz Fronda

Reginald D. Fronda

Reyhan Lorenzo Gamboa

Lynette B. Gay

Christian Joriel Canare Gloria

Sikoya Segail Gordon

Sikoya S. Gordon

Lesia E. Griffin

Hassan Ali Habib

Essence D. Harris

Reina M. Harris

Lashawn K. Hawkins

Queenie Clarisse Bautista Hernandez

Nicole M. Henderson

Adrienne Yvonne Herring

DeAsia M. Holmes-Johnson

Jared D. Houston

Merriddio Tiame Ingram

Talla A. Jagne

Laila S. Johnson

Cynthia Johnson

Cynthia Morris

Camika Jones

Moriah Chanel Jones

Mari S. Judge

Alia A. Kassim

Nichole H. Kensinger

Alexis A. Krueger

Tykien D'Angelo Kudsy

Diana Cristina Lopez

Taylor Lover

Jaelyn C. Luckado

Madeline N. Malone

Amna Mansur

Rebecca Shimp Martin

Charlotte R. Maryott

Nouksapha Cammy McFarland

Elijah Phillipe Atienza Mencias

Myah Jannelle Miller

Freedom J. Mills

Shanika N. Moore

Quenlyn E. Moore

Lanijah N. Mordecai

Safa M. Mustafa

Hunter Logan Norton

Ozichi Nwosu

Oreoluwa Esther Ogunbona

Marie-Pearl Opoku

Savannah N. Pacheco

Jasmin Autumn Paraoan

Jacob E. Peters

Tiffany Michelle Powell

Marcus Terrell Powell

Karyn Anne Raub

Alyssa M. Reed

Taisha LaShelle Richardson

Lilibeth Caroline Rios

Dulce Areli Rodriguez-Lopez

Carter B. Royal

Gabriela A. Ruhlmann

Lajuan Russell

Lauren A. Ryan

Raphael Jose Flaminiano Santos

Jahniya Nacole Sears

Andrew J. Singleton

Brianna N. Smith

Carla Lorraine Springer

Malakai Ricasa Tabion

Gloria E. Tate

William Thomas III

Chidiebere Ukiwe

Taylor B. Vanzego

Samantha Evelin Vasquez

Allison Vasquez-Victoria

Valerie Miliee Velasco

Kurt Verley

Kyle C. Walden

Betty Ann Walker

Ahriel Sade Walker

Stacia A. Walls

Eric M. Waring

Leslie A. Wheeler

Sydnee Williams

Rachel Olivia Williamson

Sakura J. Wilson

Unique J. Wright

MacKenzie J. Zeimetz

Reginald Melvin Black

Welcome

Craig Thomas Reed

White Plains

Lolita Adgerson

Joshua Isaiah Boulware

Christina L. Pharr

Caleb J. Brown

Calvin Earl Dukes III

Karen Lois Edwards

Zymon Jairus Jose Fortaleza

Kameron J. Jenkins

Timothy J. Key

Delaina Marie McElvine

Zion Jireh McNeil

Joshua Santos

Alvin Thomas III

Jessica L. Walker

Bethany E. Young

 

Out of State

Alexandria, Va.

Katlyn Nicole Riley

Camp Lejeune, N.C.

Keia S. Keys Whitley

Cape Coral, Fla.

Brandon Paul Pelletier

Centerville, Tenn

Tristan James Fleckenstein

Chesapeake, Va.

Susan G. Thiongo

Doral, Fla.

Chloe R. Hill

Fairfax, Va.

Reyna Molina

Fort Myers, Fla.

Kelly M. Coulby

Gettysburg, Pa.

Samuel Joseph Shea

Gulfport, Miss.

Emily-Paige Lothridge

Hill AFB, Utah

Darlene Kate Octaviano Vermillion

King George, Va.

Naomi C. Snoots

Maxwell T. Tucker

Lititz, Pa.

Keyonna Thompson

Middleburg, Fla.

Joshua Wyatt Moody

Moreno Valley, Calif.

April Renee Wheaton

Oklahoma City, Okla.

Lana M. Patke

Smethwick, UK

Angelique Danielle Ritter

Tampa, Fla.

James G. Janes, III

Toano, Va.

Liam Post

Washington, DC

Gonthel D. Tolliver

Woodbridge, Va.

Ireesha Carter

A video of each commencement will also be available for viewing on the college’s YouTube channel -- https://www.youtube.com/@CSMDTube/playlists -- following the events. Photos from graduation will be available at csmphoto.zenfolio.com/23jangrad.

 

 

 

CMS Page Edit